Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Welcome to the website run by Cor-Pro Systems, Inc. The Company is committed to respecting the privacy rights and concerns of all users of our website (we refer to the “Site” and the corrosion protection services we provide as described in our Site).  This policy may change from time to time so please re-read this policy periodically.

Your Privacy

Cor-Pro Systems takes your privacy seriously.  We will not sell, trade, give, etc., the information that we collect on our site to any third party, without express permission. Be assured that safeguarding the contents of the information you provide to us is our priority.

What information do we collect?

The Company does not collect personally identifiable information unless our visitors voluntarily provide it to us. We do, however, collect certain types of information and ask for personal information in certain circumstances, such as when you contact us regarding our company and our services. The following sections describe what type of information we collect, when we collect it and how we use it.


Cookies are small bits of electronic information that a web site can transfer to a visitor’s hard drive to help tailor and keep records of his or her visit to the site. The use of cookies is standard on the Internet and many web sites use them. Cookies allow web site operators to better customize visits to the site to the visitor’s individual preferences. For example, by setting a cookie you would not have to enter information in the Site more than once, thereby saving time. We do not receive or record any personal information in the cookies we use.

Although most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, you can usually change your browser to prevent that or to notify you when you are sent a cookie. Even without accepting a cookie, you can still access the Company Features.

Electronic Information

In the course of using the Site we automatically collect information such as IP address, browser type, referrer URL and other technical data.

Customer Service

We provide customer service support through email and phone. In order to provide customer support and answer your inquiries, we will ask for your email address. Aside from this information, we do not ask for any personal information. We only use information received from customer support requests, including email addresses, for customer support services and we do not transfer or share this information with any third parties.

How do we use the information you provide us?

We use your email address or phone number to contact you when we respond to your queries.

In addition, from time to time, we may also use your email address to send you information on updates about our company and the industry.

We may use the information we collect to optimize our Site. We will, from time to time, look at these information to see which areas of the Site we need to improve, update, or if necessary, remove.

How do we protect customer information?

We implement a variety of security measures to ensure the security of your personal information on our systems. User personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of employees who have special access rights to such systems. Any credit card information you supply us is transmitted and protected via Secure Socket Layer technology (“SSL”) and HTTPS protocol and then stored into our databases to be accessed only as stated above.

Do we disclose the information it collects from its visitors to outside parties?

We do not currently sell, trade, or otherwise transfer outside the Company personally identifiable information that visitors voluntarily provide in any account registration. This information is used to better understand how visitors use the Site, to support related transactions made on the site, and to better know our visitors and possibly tailor any specific features, promotions, or other notifications to them. However, this data, in an aggregate form without any personally identifiable information, may be provided to other parties (including advertisers) for marketing, advertising, or other uses, including assessing the effectiveness of their ads. Should you change your mind about the information you’ve provided to us, should you no longer wish to receive information from us, or should your information change, we have provided a way for you to correct, update or remove the personal data you gave us. For further details please see the section below titled “How do you change the information we have for you?”

In the event Company goes through a business transition, such as a merger, being acquired by another company, or selling a portion of its assets, visitors’ information will, in most instances, be part of the assets transferred. Visitors will be notified via prominent notice on the Site for 30 days prior to a change of ownership or control of information of users held by us. If as a result of the business transition, information will be used for a purpose different from that stated, or implied at the time of collection users will be given a choice consistent with our notification of changes section.

Notwithstanding any other term of this privacy statement, we may release any personal information we obtain or collect when we believe its release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our Site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.

Our Site is not intended for use by children, or any person under the age of 18. Consequently, if you are not at least 18 years of age, please do not use our Site.

Notification of changes.

By visiting the Site and accessing the information within it, you consent to the collection and use of information by us as set forth in this privacy statement. If we decide to change our privacy statement, we will post those changes within this page so our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

Questions? Contact us.

If you have any questions about our privacy practices or your dealings with the Company Features, please do not hesitate to contact:

Terms and Conditions.

Please also read the Terms of Service establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of